Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. VAUGHT #1451 250416546 36.7338 -93.5954 08/30/2025 11:40AM BARRY MO-76 AT MO-EE 5 MILES WEST OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 APRILLA RSV4 MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES AR STATE FARM MUTUAL EAST
1 2021 APRILLA RSV4 MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES FAYETTEVILLE, AR UNKNOWN EAST
3 2023 JEEP WAGONEER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 UNKNOWN AZ WESTEN AGRICULTURAL INSIRANCE COMPANY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS UNKNOWN AR DRIVER TRANSPROTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS UNKNOWN FAYETTEVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLES #1 AND #2 WERE EASTBOUND ON MO-76 AND VEHICLE #3 WAS WESTBOUND. VEHICLE #3 BEGAN TO TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY THAT IS AT THE TOP OF A HILLCREST ON A CURVE. VEHICLES #1 AND #2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE #3 AND ITS TRAILER.