| TPR M G BENNETT #276 | 250415914 | 38.7664166 | -93.4945 | 08/30/2025 | 3:37PM | PETTIS | HWY 50 EAST OF ROUTE FF | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 JEEP GRAND WAGONEER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INMOTION TOW | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO BOTHWELL BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BOTHWELL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT M D DEGRAFFENREID #334 AND THE PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.