| TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) | 250414971 | 0 | 0 | 08/29/2025 | 5:15PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF MO-141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2016 CHEVROLET SLIVERADO 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | SALEM, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2026 HONDA PASSPORT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | ST. ALBANS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | ST. CLAIR, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | SALEM, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED QUICKLY FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED, VEHICLE 3 BRAKED AND STEERED RIGHT BUT STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. T.M. BARTHELMASS (418) AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE.