Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250414758 0 0 08/29/2025 4:04PM CAMDEN NORTHBOUND MO-7 JUST SOUTH OF ROUTE EE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2013 NISSAN TITAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.