| TPR C S RILEY #1264 | 250414749 | 38.8651 | -93.739569 | 08/29/2025 | 2:30PM | JOHNSON | MO 13 NORTH OF NE 700 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAZDA 3 | MODERATE | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | ESRANE PROPERTY AND CASAUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | RAM PROMASTER CITY | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | ODESSA, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO ANOTHER TRAFFIC CRASH AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND BEHIND VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.