| TPR. R. STEELE (1447) | 250414486 | 0 | 0 | 08/29/2025 | 2:36PM | WASHINGTON | MISSOURI 47 NEAR PAW PAW ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 WESTERN STAR | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | CADET, MO | TRAVELS INDEMNITY CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | RICHWOODS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC LIFETEAM TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. PEDESTRIAN #1 WAS WALKING IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 47, IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #1 SLOWED TO A STOP, UNTIL PEDESTRIAN #1 WALKED INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 47. AS VEHICLE #1 STARTED TO ACCELERATE, PEDESTRIAN #1 ATTEMPTED TO JUMP ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE #1. IN RESULT, PEDESTRIAN #1 FELL IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MISSOURI 47 AND THE REAR LEFT TIRES OF VEHICLE #1 RAN OVER PEDESTRIAN #1.