| TPR. R. LILLY (579) | 250414424 | 0 | 0 | 08/29/2025 | 2:10PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND ROUTE A WEST OF ROUTE Z | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 LEXUS ES350 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 78 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE A, APPROACHING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL ON EASTBOUND ROUTE A, WEST OF ROUTE Z. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND INNATENTIVE AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR STOPPED VEHICLE 2 AHEAD.