Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 250414101 36.86033 -89.81699 08/29/2025 12:44PM STODDARD HIGHWAY E 3 MILES EAST OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERTS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 FATAL YES BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY THE STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO MATHIS FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

*FATALITY CRASH REPORT*NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED* CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND OVERTURNED - DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 1257 HOURS- TROOP E FATALITY 39 FOR 2025