Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 250413213 36.6618082 -93.451840 08/29/2025 1:40AM STONE WELCH ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES REEDS SPRING, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED SEVERAL TREES AND A SIGN BEFORE COMING TO A REST.