| TPR K.M STEWART (906) | 250413211 | 39.036764 | -94.32459 | 08/29/2025 | 1:26AM | JACKSON | NORTHEAST WOODS CHAPEL RD AT NORTHEAST TODD GEORGE PARKWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | BLACK HONDA PILOT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE TOW SERVICES | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | PROGRESIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2203 DODGE DURANGO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INDEPENDENCE TOW SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | OAK GROVE, MO | N/A | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | OCCUPANT | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | OCCUPANT | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | OCCUPANT | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | OAK GROVE, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MODERATE | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | OCCUPANT | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND STOPPED PARTIALLY IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TROOPER R.K. STEARNS (844) AND LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT.