Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. LAUTENSCHLAGER (566) 250413075 38.2154472 -94.126936 08/28/2025 10:17PM BATES EASTBOUND 52 HIGHWAY EAST OF SOUTHEAST 14235 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2012 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY MID AMERICA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES APPLETON CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES APPLETON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY AMBULANCE, LIFE FLIGHTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-52 HIGHWAY. VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1'S REAR RIGHT SIDE STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE WHERE IT CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.