Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.J. WOOD #1239 250412885 37.681305 -93.804099 08/28/2025 7:20PM CEDAR HWY. 39 IN STOCKTON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 HONDA VT1300 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES STOCKTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES NEVADA, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER LIFEFLIGHTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 2 INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 1. INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. A.M. JEFFREYS #933