Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. G. WATKINS #356 AND CRASH TEAM MEMBER TPR. J. BONDURANT #1468 250412686 37.404721 -93.547348 08/28/2025 4:45PM GREENE MO-123, IN WALNUT GROVE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 CHEVROLET EXPRESS TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO ALDRICH, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 CADILLAC SRX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE YES ALDRICH, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
3 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO ALDRICH, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGIFELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 55 FATAL YES WALNUT GROVE, MO DRIVER GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 82ND FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN PASSING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE 3 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER JEREMEY DECK AT 1650 HRS. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. JOHNSON #309