| CPL. C.D. PARROTT (944) | 250412480 | 0 | 0 | 08/28/2025 | 3:10PM | PETTIS | US 50 AND CRESTVIEW | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 FORD TAURUS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | ELDON, MO | USAA INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 FORD RANGER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | SMITHTON, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | ELDON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.