| TPR C A EDENS (301) | 250411794 | 0 | 0 | 08/28/2025 | 7:45AM | DOUGLAS | MO-EE ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF MO-76 EAST | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | NO | VANZANT,MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | SERIOUS | NO | VANZANT,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF ROADWAY STRUCK A CULVERT BECAME AIRBORNE OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST IN DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR N B POYNTER (526)