Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. DF. A. HENSON (262) 250411751 0 0 08/28/2025 7:15AM ST. LOUIS I-270 NORTHBOUND, SOUTH OF MO-364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA YZF-R6 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA TOWINGI ADULT MALE 41 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO AAA INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COUER AMBULANCE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 MADE IMPACT WITH THE MEDIAN AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 CAME TO REST ON SOUTHBOUND I-270 AND VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE ON NORTHBOUND I-270. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715), CPL. J. R. BROWN (184), AND TPR. E. R. SIKES (919).