| MSGT M D DEGRAFFENREID /334/ | 250411592 | 38.72908 | -93.22649 | 08/27/2025 | 11:17PM | PETTIS | MO-765 S OF US-65 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | THE GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 MITSUBISHI MONTERO | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SEDALIA POLICE DEPARTMENT.