| TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) | 250411510 | 0 | 0 | 08/27/2025 | 9:30PM | WASHINGTON | MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF CYCLONE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | NO | CADET, MO | BMI COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | POTOSI, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | NO | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | POTOSI, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE CRASH BY VEERING TO THE RIGHT, AND DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING A SOUTHERLY DIRECTION. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING A SOUTHERLY DIRECTION. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. SHIBLEY (1408)