Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250411380 0 0 08/27/2025 7:50PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MILLER ROAD SOUTH OF WARREN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 BUICK LUCERNE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES IMPERIAL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND MILLER ROAD, APPROACHING ANNETTE DRIVE. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE BOTTOM OF THE CREEK.