Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. L. EBERSOLD (381) 250411197 0 0 08/27/2025 5:21PM ATCHISON MO-46 AT RT EE- 9 MILES EAST OF FAIRFAX H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY DOUBLE M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 NO MARYVILLE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE NO MARYVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPTIAL BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-46 IN ATCHISON COUNTY. VEH 1 SWERVED TO AVOID DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.