Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP 154 250411185 36.152506 -89.699979 08/27/2025 5:30PM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY D 3 MILES SOUTH OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES RIDGLEY, TN PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEMPHIS
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS YES RIDGLEY, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH AS OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED