Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADDLINGTON 558 250411155 37.047255 -89.504012 08/27/2025 5:15PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 505 3 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SATURN VUE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO BENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED RUNNING OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNING