Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. HAINES /777/ 250410718 38.960626 -93.199393 08/27/2025 1:06PM SALINE I-70 WESTBOUND AT MM 78 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2018 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DIEHMS TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES BLACKWATER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 BLACK 2025 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ROCK PORT, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BLACKWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES INTO VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES THEN STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. G. DUNFEE /825/, CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN /1370/, TPR. J. W. EICKHOFF /304/, TPR. T. S. REINKE /826/, SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND TROOP A D/DCC.