| TPR G W WINESBURG /857/ | 250410612 | 38.38482 | -93.79282 | 08/27/2025 | 12:10PM | HENRY | BOOTH ROAD JUST NORTH OF URICH ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1988 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | BLAIRSTOWN, MO | NO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | NO | BLAIRSTOWN, MO | DRIVER | TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | MINOR | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | SUBJECT LEFT SCENE BEFORE EMERGENCY PERSONNELL ARRIVED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND WENT INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY SGT J J CRUMP /1361/, MSGT W P BREMER /155/, CLINTON POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.