Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT #593 250410139 37.2541388 -89.660722 08/26/2025 10:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 25 IN DUTCHTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET S10 MINOR TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 81 UNKNOWN PIGGOTT, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE UNKNOWN PIGGOTT, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRACTOR