Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) 250410059 0 0 08/27/2025 6:13AM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND 175 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 77 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 THEN CONTINUED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST FACING WESTBOUND.