Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S A SWINK (246) 250410039 0 0 08/27/2025 5:29AM HOWELL US 60 FOUR MILES WEST OF MTN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL REMOVED BY GENTLEMAN JIMS JUVENILE MALE 16 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN