Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.C. ROBERTS (529) 250409862 0 0 08/26/2025 8:55PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF LILAC AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA XVS650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES GRANITE CITY, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES GRANITE CITY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES GRANITE CITY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A POTHOLE IN THE ROAD AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 LAID DOWN AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WAS DAMAGED. ASSISTED BY BELLEFONTAINE PD, ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD, CPL. C. KNOX (946), TPR S. CLAIR (411).