Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250409819 0 0 08/26/2025 8:15PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND HIGHWAY W, SOUTH OF STATE ROUTE B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HARLEY-DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 MERCURY MARINER MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO ELSBERRY, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF HWY W AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF HWY W. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, CPL G. C. LEACH (1240), AND TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707).