Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. KNOX (946) 250409531 0 0 08/26/2025 4:45PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES FLORISSANT, MO USAA EASTBOUND
2 2003 GMS SIERRA 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES GODFREY, IL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

ALL TRAFFIC WAS STOPPED ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN LANE 4. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.