Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.M.BOGART (123) 250409337 0 0 08/26/2025 3:00PM WRIGHT KLONDIKE ROAD EIGHT MILES NORTH OF GROVESPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI MULE MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 47 NO NIANGUA MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 SERIOUS NO NIANGUA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY COX AIR CARE

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL S.J.CREWSE (424) AND WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.