| TPR. A. C. HUNOLT /341/ | 250409186 | 39.4044 | -93.24768 | 08/26/2025 | 1:48PM | CARROLL | COUNTY RD 244 WEST OF COUNTY RD 381 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS TOW SEDALIA | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | SLATER,MO | AMW INS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWE BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | DEWITT, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | NO | SLATER,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | NO | MEXICO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON IN MARSHALL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | DEWITT, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON IN MARSHALL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY . BOTH VEHICLES COLLIDED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. V. DILLON / 215/