Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. HAINES/777 250408530 38.951756 -93.815906 08/26/2025 6:40AM LAFAYETTE MO-U/MO-H A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES WARRENSBURG, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
1 2005 HONDA MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 54 YES HOLDEN, MO ALLSTATE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRICK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN/1370