Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K D RONEY (1433) 250408524 0 0 08/26/2025 6:40AM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 8 AT HUNT STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED TO / BY MARLER TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO MINERAL POINT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, PREPARING TO TURN LEFT. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.