| SGT M.J. MILLER 1418 | 250408443 | 0 | 0 | 08/25/2025 | 11:20PM | ANDREW | MO 48 AT COUNTY ROAD 227 - 6 MILES WEST OF KING CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 YAHAMA ROYAL STAR | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 50 | NO | SAVANNAH, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MODERATE | NO | SAVANNAH, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MODERATE | NO | SAVANNAH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 48 AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTHSIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING WEST OFF THE ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN EJECTING BOTH THE OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY TPR S.P. GOMEZ 136;ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT; KING CITY FIRE; AND GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE.