Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. M. RICHERSON (759) 250408295 38.8268472 -92.608369 08/25/2025 9:39PM COOPER MO 87 .25 N OF COUNTY ROAD APPLE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO PRAIRIE HOME, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 BUGGY TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 23 NO PRAIRIE HOME, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO PRAIRIE HOME, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE CRASH VEHICLE 1 MOVED TO A SAFE LOCATION IN A DRIVEWAY, AFTER IMPACT, ALL OCCUPANTS OF VEHICLE 2 WERE EJECTED AND VEHICLE 2 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.