| TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) | 250408132 | 39.103149 | -92.236142 | 08/25/2025 | 5:27PM | BOONE | RT B AT KEMPER RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 TOYOTA PRIUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2021 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ASHLAND, MO | ALL STATE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | ASHLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD FOR TRAFFIC WHILE TURNING ONTO KEMPER RD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447)