Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. KENNEDY /503/ 250408006 39.24486 -94.65829 08/25/2025 4:03PM PLATTE I-29 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF BARRY ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 KENWORTH TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES SACRAMENTO, CA AMERICAN CONTINENTAL INSURANCE SERVICES NORTHBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 MADE CONTACT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ AND TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/