Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. PRITCHARD (696) 250407878 0 0 08/25/2025 2:42PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT NORTH POINT PRAIRIE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDIA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUDGET TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES NEW LONDON, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF PITTSBURG EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL- LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED WHEN VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED STRAIGHT ON SOUTHBOUND U-S HIGHWAY 61 AND VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE INTERSECTION. THE DAMAGE OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 . VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216).