Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.D. MALAY (1253) 250407830 0 0 08/25/2025 2:19PM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT 154.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 35 UNKNOWN RICHLAND, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS UNKNOWN RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED.