Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J HUMMEL (294) 250407694 0 0 08/25/2025 12:50PM HOWELL US 160 AND COUNTY ROAD 8010 TWO MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING( OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 26 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL REMOVED BY J & J RECOVERY(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 26 YES DORA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES DORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE WAS STRUCK ON THE DRIVERS SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL. T M BROYLES (454), TPR J D HEALY (671) AND HOWELL COUNTY RURAL FIRE