Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250407283 0 0 08/25/2025 7:55AM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND MO-M, EAST OF IRON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP RENEGADE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BONNE TERRE, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES BONNE TERRE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AHEAD IN CONGESTED SCHOOL TRAFFIC, IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED/INATTENTIVE, AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLES STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AHEAD. DAMAGE OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433).