Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEALY(671) 250407246 0 0 08/25/2025 7:40AM HOWELL HIGHWAY N TWO MILES EAST OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA VTX MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 43 YES WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 SERIOUS YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS.