Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. G.R. MORAVEC (780) 250407198 0 0 08/25/2025 1:11AM DENT HIGHWAY 32 ELEVEN MILES EAST OF SALEM I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE NEON TOTAL TOWED BY AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 23 NO SAINT JAMES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SALEM HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.