Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J A CREWSE /376/ 250407123 39.0046144 -93.858113 08/25/2025 1:25AM LAFAYETTE I-70 WB AT THE 42.6 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 23 YES EUREKA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2016 VOLVO VNL MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES CARROLLTON, IL STARSTONE NATIONAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BLEW A TIRE. VEHICLE 2 TRIED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BUT STRUCK THE REAR OF THE TOWED UNIT. THEN VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.