Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 250407075 0 0 08/24/2025 9:50PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 DODGE RAM TOTAL TALEM BY/TO BOLINS ADULT MALE 19 NO HAZELWOOD, MO N/A WESTBOUND
1 2010 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2001 LEXUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ROHNERT PARK, CA AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 3, THAT WAS INVOLVED IN ANOTHER CRASH AND BLOCKING LANE 1. THE LEFT REAR TIRE BROKE OFF OF VEHICLE 3 AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313), TPR. S. CLAIR (411), AND TPR. CHILDERS (923) .