| TPR. S. CLAIR (411) | 250407061 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 9:55PM | ST. LOUIS | I-70 WB EAST OF I-170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 DODGE RAM | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | HAZELWOOD, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET EQUNIOX | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | NO | HAZELWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE AND PROTECTION TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING I-70 WB IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING I-70 WB IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313), TPR. D. BITTICK (393), AND TPR. CHILDERS (923).