Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 250406997 37.53992 -90.377765 08/24/2025 8:08PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 507 THREE MILES WEST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 POLARIS RANGER MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICLA CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED