| MSGT D R BECKER /219/ | 250406778 | 39.02801 | -94.25358 | 08/24/2025 | 5:57PM | JACKSON | EASTBOUND I-70 JUST WEST OF NE ADAMS DAIRY PARKWAY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HONDA CBR1000 MC | MINOR | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT.