| TPR. K.R. KENNEDY (503) | 250406695 | 0 | 0 | 08/24/2025 | 4:45PM | CLAY | I-435 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF NORTHEAST 48TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 TOYOTA CORROLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRAD'S | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 LINCOLN CORSAIR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | WILL SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT LATER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN THE DRIVING LANE WHEN AND UNKNOWN VEHICLE CUT IN FRONT OF VEH 2. VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY KCPD.